Burley Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hythe & Dibden III v Burley Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 02 Jul 2011 at 1400
Burley Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hythe & Dibden III Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
173 (0.0 overs)
     
K James b  D Divney 20
J Stovell b  C Reece 38
S Mead ct  Mike G Dodds 3
T Huxley b  C Reece 29
T Nicholas lbw  Mike G Dodds 1
I Prentice lbw  C Reece 1
A Bryers ct  C Reece 3
J Mead Not Out  31
A Nicholas run out  B Price 14
S Chiverton Not Out  0
Mcarthy  

Burley Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kristian Gaffney-Dodds10.023500.003.50
Dan Divney10.0126126.002.60
Mike Dodds10.0228214.002.80
Colin Rees10.0257414.255.70
Brian Price2.001400.007.00

Burley Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
87

(0.0 overs)
    
Hugh Gaffney-Dodds lbw  Prentise 0
Michael Moorman b  Prentise 0
Kristian Gaffney-Dodds b  Prentise 12
Ray Gunn ct  Stovell 0
Martin Rapson ct  Prentise 3
Dan Divney b  Prentise 0
Colin Rees ct  A Nicholas 13
Steven Moorman b  Prentise 9
Mike Dodds b  A Bryers 20
Brian Price Not Out  0
A.N. Other b  A Bryers 0

Hythe & Dibden III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Stovell7.0216116.002.29
I Prentise10.021562.501.50
S Chiverton5.002200.004.40
A Nicholas4.00919.002.25
Mcarthey3.02200.000.67
A Bryers1.00120.501.00