Burley Cricket Club

Scorecard

OT's & Romsey IV v Burley Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 23 Jul 2011 at 1400
Burley Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Burley Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
221

(0.0 overs)
    
Hugh Gaffney-Dodds b C Cook 0
Ben Crowley b P Cox 23
Ray Gunn ct S Mills 38
Kristian Gaffney-Dodds ct P Cox 21
Ian Edworthy Not Out  72
Martin Rapson run out C Cook 14
Steven Moorman b Tulk 1
Michael Moorman Not Out  1
Colin Rees  
Mike Dodds  
Brian Price  

OT's & Romsey IV Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C Cook10.0232132.003.20
M Costley5.012300.004.60
P Cox7.0128214.004.00
C Melling7.003300.004.71
S Mills5.0025125.005.00
D Collins4.001900.004.75
Tulk4.0040140.0010.00

OT's & Romsey IV Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
126 (0.0 overs)
     
P Newman ct M G Dodds 2
C Morris b K G Dodds 34
R Peters b M G Dodds 8
D Collins ct K G Dodds 5
P Cox ct C Rees 22
S Tulk ct C Rees 34
C Cook ct C Rees 2
H Tulk run out B Price 2
M Costley b K G Dodds 3
S Mills Not Out  1
C Melling ct M Moorman 0

Burley Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mike Dodds7.0050225.007.14
Kristian Gaffney-Dodds10.022839.332.80
Colin Rees8.0030215.003.75
Brian Price5.0016116.003.20
Ian Edworthy2.00700.003.50
Michael Moorman1.50212.001.09