Burley Cricket Club

Scorecard

Paultons III v Burley Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 30 Jul 2011 at 1400
Burley Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Burley Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
229

(0.0 overs)
    
Hugh Gaffney-Dodds b S Mitchell 14
Stephen Doick ct M Lamb 67
Ray Gunn Not Out  92
Kristian Gaffney-Dodds st R Pike 8
Martin Rapson b T Obrien 6
Michael Moorman lbw T Obrien 13
A.N. Other Run out  10
Ian Edworthy  
Colin Rees  
Dan Divney  
Brian Price  

Paultons III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S Mitchell10.0512112.001.20
R Pike10.0166166.006.60
K Robinson6.003600.006.00
M Holgate5.003000.006.00
T Obrien10.0068234.006.80
M Lamb1.00515.005.00

Paultons III Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
178 (0.0 overs)
     
T Obrien ct D Divney 5
M Lamb ct K G Dodds 15
R Dickinson ct K G Dodds 1
T Phiilips Run out  21
M Johnson ct C Rees 21
R Pike ct M G Dodds 19
M Newman b I Edworthy 6
M Phillips ct D Divney 7
K Robinson b B Price 15
S Mitchell Not Out  24
M Holgate Not Out  9

Burley Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dan Divney10.0137218.503.70
Kristian Gaffney-Dodds10.0231215.503.10
Colin Rees10.0047147.004.70
A.N. Other7.0027127.003.86
Ian Edworthy1.00313.003.00
Brian Price4.0023123.005.75