Burley Cricket Club

Scorecard

Burley Cricket Club Sunday XI v Hospital Services on Sun 01 May 2011 at 14.30
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Burley Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
199

(0.0 overs)
    
Kieron Hudson ct T Jacobs 0 1
Hugh Gaffney-Dodds lbw J Ashton 54 1
James Edworthy ct J Bingham 10
Stuart Pateman ct J Ashton 35 1
Ollie Thew b J Bingham 44
Dan Maher ct J Ashton 0
Matt Fletcher ct A Langridge 13 1
Mike Dodds Run out  8 1
Marcus Reynolds Not Out  15
Daniel Tucker b A Langridge 0
Jonny Blundell Not Out  1

Hospital Services Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
T Jacobs9.0135135.003.89
J Bingham10.0225212.502.50
D Murray7.004200.006.00
J Ashton5.0037312.337.40
P Gibbs4.003000.007.50
A Langridge4.0022211.005.50

Hospital Services Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
169 (0.0 overs)
     
L Wijesinghe b  James Edworthy 21
J Williams run out Michael Gaffney-Dodds 14
J Bamford ct Hugh Gaffney-Dodds Oliver Thew 70
C Baker b  James Edworthy 0
S Mercer ct Stuart Pateman Matt Fletcher 8
J Bingham ct Kieron Hudson M Gaffney-Dodds 12
J Ashton ct Matt Fletcher Oliver Thew 22
A Langridge lbw  Oliver Thew 0
D Murray Not Out  14
P Gibbs Not Out  2
T Jacobs  

Burley Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jonny Blundell5.002500.005.00
James Edworthy11.032839.332.55
Matt Fletcher9.0333133.003.67
Mike Dodds5.0132132.006.40
Ollie Thew7.012839.334.00
Marcus Reynolds2.002100.0010.50