Burley Cricket Club

Scorecard

Burley Cricket Club Sunday XI v Bournemouth Wanderers on Sun 10 Jul 2011 at 14.30
Burley Cricket Club Lost by 104 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bournemouth Wanderers Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
194 (0.0 overs)
     
S Coltman b  S Ashcroft 5
B Sullivan ct  D Maher M Fletcher 0
C Spry ct  K Hudson S Ashcroft 3
M Wedge ct  P Teague M Fletcher 0
S Sesodia b  J Edworthy 31
C Handley b  M Fletcher 0
P Wedge ct  P Teague M Reynolds 63
G Clifford ct  M Seymour O Thew 29
L Goodall ct  D Maher M Seymour 14
N Trapp Not Out  15
A Niak Not Out  1

Burley Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt Fletcher7.0057319.008.14
Scott Ashcroft6.03321.500.50
Ollie Thew4.0022122.005.50
James Edworthy9.0040140.004.44
Marcus Reynolds8.0040140.005.00
Marc Seymour6.0015115.002.50
Dan Maher2.00500.002.50

Burley Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
90

(0.0 overs)
    
Kieron Hudson b  A Niak 9 1
A.N. Other b  A Niak 0
Dan Maher ct  A Niak 5 2
Phill Teague lbw  A Niak 0 2
Ollie Thew b  A Niak 0
James Edworthy st  A Niak 0
Marc Seymour b  A Niak 16 1
Scott Ashcroft ct  P Wedge 17
Daniel Tucker b  A Niak 0
Marcus Reynolds ct  P Wedge 6
Matt Fletcher Not Out  25

Bournemouth Wanderers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
N Trapp9.022600.002.89
A Niak12.063083.752.50
P Wedge4.011628.004.00