Burley Cricket Club

Scorecard

Burley Cricket Club 1st XI v New Milton on Mon 27 Jun 2011 at 6.15pm
Burley Cricket Club Won by 19 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Burley Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
129

(0.0 overs)
    
Kieron Hudson ct D Crossley J Neal 20 1 1
Wayne Tucker b D Crossley 18 2
Phill Teague ct D Crossley P Johnson 37 1
Paul Yates b O Nicholls 13
Alec Moorman b P Johnson 17
James Edworthy Not Out  0 1
Michael Moorman  
Steven Moorman  
Ben Crowley  
Mike Dodds  
Jim Burry  

New Milton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
G Watts4.001400.003.50
M Baker2.001500.007.50
D Crossley4.0018118.004.50
O Nicholls4.0030130.007.50
J Neal2.0018118.009.00
P Johnson2.001829.009.00

New Milton Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
110 (0.0 overs)
     
A Case ct P Teague J Edworthy 1
N Clark ct W Tucker M Gaffney-Dodds 21
P Johnson ct K Hudson M Gaffney-Dodds 31
O Nicholls ct W Tucker M Gaffney-Dodds 7
D Crossley Run out  0
M Waller b W Tucker 14
J Neal Run out  13
M Baker b J Burry 0
W Crossley Not Out  8
B Thomkins Not Out  5
G Watts  

Burley Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul Yates4.001600.004.00
James Edworthy4.0122122.005.50
Mike Dodds4.002739.006.75
Jim Burry4.0023123.005.75
Wayne Tucker2.0019119.009.50