Burley Cricket Club

Scorecard

Burley Cricket Club 1st XI v Compton on Sat 28 Jul 2012 at 1400
Burley Cricket Club Lost by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Burley Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 11w 5b 5lb 
for 7 wickets
28
229

(42.0 overs)
    
Stephen Doick b G Turner 0
Wayne Tucker b A Stickley 13 2
Alec Moorman ct Unknown A Stickley 17 2 1 1
Alan Vernon ct Unknown A Stickley 0 1
Guy Clifford ct Unknown G Turner 72 11
Craig Doick ct Unknown G Turner 53 10
Mick Callaghan Not Out  22 1
Ben Crowley ct Unknown J Bray 18 2
Paul Hanson Not Out  6 1
Ollie Driscoll  
A.N. Other  

Compton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
G Turner10.0143314.334.30
A Stickley10.0259319.675.90
G White4.002400.006.00
K Turner7.013600.005.14
A Shaw3.011300.004.33
J Bentall5.002500.005.00
J Bray3.0023123.007.67

Compton Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 10w 10b 4lb 
for 6 wickets
25
230 (31.3 overs)
     
A Shaw ct Alan Vernon Craig Doick 1
J Bentall b Craig Doick 84
A Elms ct Craig Doick Guy Clifford 52
A Stickley b Craig Doick 12
G Turner ct Alec Moorman Ollie Driscoll 40
P Masheter lbw Ollie Driscoll 0
K Turner Not Out  5
J Bray Not Out  9
G White  
C Morgan  
J Thompson  

Burley Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Crowley3.001300.004.33
Craig Doick10.0176325.337.60
Wayne Tucker8.315700.006.71
Guy Clifford6.0034134.005.67
Ollie Driscoll4.0036218.009.00