Burley Cricket Club

Scorecard

Droxford v Burley Cricket Club Sunday XI on Sun 22 Jul 2012 at 1430
Burley Cricket Club Lost by 49 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Droxford Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 13w 9b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
24
140 (40.0 overs)
     
E Wright ct  D Maher D Maher 18
C Walker b  M Fletcher 0
M Reeves b  B Crowley 23
R Bryatt ct  A Martin M Seymour 9
J Kapinski ct  A Moorman O Thew 2
D Richardson ct  G Thew M Seymour 7
D Channon Not Out  52
J Odell Not Out  4
   
   
   

Burley Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt Fletcher8.05616.000.75
Steven Moorman8.031100.001.38
Ben Crowley5.0017117.003.40
Dan Maher5.0030130.006.00
Ollie Thew4.00616.001.50
Marc Seymour4.0124212.006.00
A.N. Other3.001700.005.67
Charles Moorman3.002300.007.67

Burley Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
5
91

(25.4 overs)
    
A.N. Other ct  D Channon 5 1 1
Alex Martin b  D Channon 18 2 1 1
Charles Moorman b  D Channon 5
Dan Maher b  D Channon 10 1
Daniel Tucker b  S Sayers 5
Alec Moorman ct  M Reeves 33 6 1
Marc Seymour ct  M Reeves 1
Ollie Thew ct  M Reeves 5
Ben Crowley b  J Odell 0
Steven Moorman b  J Odell 4
Matt Fletcher Not Out  0

Droxford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D Channon8.032245.502.75
J Odell5.4027213.504.76
S Sayers7.0135135.005.00
M Reeves5.02632.001.20