Burley Cricket Club

Scorecard

Ringwood v Burley Cricket Club Sunday XI on Sun 06 May 2012 at 14:30
Burley Cricket Club Won by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ringwood Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 11w 5b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
19
106 (34.4 overs)
     
C Seymour ct  D Tucker J Blundell 11
E Wright ct  J Blundell J Edworthy 0
G Bratt b  J Edworthy 0
A Watson ct  M Reynolds M Reynolds 16
R Percy ct  D Maher D Maher 19
T Melbourne ct  D Maher S Moorman 27
L Cameron b  M Moorman 8
A Roberts ct  C Moorman M Moorman 7
P Cameron b  D Maher 0
A Gould ct  D Tucker D Maher 2
M Gould Not Out  0

Burley Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt Fletcher5.04300.000.60
James Edworthy5.02623.001.20
Jonny Blundell7.0220120.002.86
Marcus Reynolds7.0128128.004.00
Steven Moorman4.0013113.003.25
Dan Maher5.002237.334.40
Michael Moorman1.41522.503.00

Burley Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 9w 1b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
14
107

(19.4 overs)
    
Charles Moorman lbw  T Melbourne 6 1 1
Alec Moorman lbw  L Cameron 37 6
James Edworthy b  T Melbourne 4
Michael Moorman Not Out  19 2
Daniel Tucker b  L Cameron 4 1 2
Steven Moorman ct  L Cameron 12 2
Dan Maher Not Out  11 1 2
Matt Fletcher  
Jonny Blundell   1
Marcus Reynolds   1
A.N. Other  

Ringwood Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A Gould5.012600.005.20
T Melbourne6.0221210.503.50
L Cameron4.002739.006.75
G Bratt3.002200.007.33
E Wright1.00400.004.00
A Roberts0.20500.0015.00