Burley Cricket Club

Scorecard

Ringwood II v Burley Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 06 Jul 2013 at 14.00
Burley Cricket Club Won By 42 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Burley Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 40w 2b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
47
230

(42.0 overs)
    
Martin Rapson b M Gould 46 8
Ray Gunn Run out  44 5 1
Michael Moorman ct M Gould 0 1
Andy Dilworth ct C Cooper 37 6 1
Lee Cattanach Not Out  34 3 6 1
Lee Wilkins b C Cooper 10 2
Steven Moorman ct C Cooper 4 1 2
Dan Mepham Not Out  1
Pete Stacey  
Tom Hall  
Brian Price  

Ringwood II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
L Cameron7.004300.006.14
C Seymour10.005100.005.10
M Gould9.0046223.005.11
R Percy10.014200.004.20
C Cooper5.002739.005.40
M Brockway1.001600.0016.00

Ringwood II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 5w 5b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
19
188 (40.0 overs)
     
L Slater b Lee Catanach 54
M Brockway b Dan Mepham 10
S Bailey ct Steven Moorman 30
A Gregory b Tom Hall 24
S Both Run out  10
L Cameron ct Michael Moorman 15
A Watson Not Out  6
C Cooper ct Lee Catanach 4
C Seymour ct Michael Moorman 5
R Percy b Dan Mepham 0
M Gould ct Dan Mepham 2

Burley Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dan Mepham9.022739.003.00
Lee Cattanach10.0145222.504.50
Steven Moorman7.0037137.005.29
Tom Hall8.0043143.005.37
Michael Moorman6.0023211.503.83