Burley Cricket Club

Scorecard

Christchurch v Burley Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 13 Jul 2013 at 14.00
Burley Cricket Club Won By 6 Wkts (& 5 overs)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Christchurch Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 5w 3b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
14
204 (37.3 overs)
     
R Loader Caught  55
M Morse Caught  0
W Broomfield Bowled  48
R Boulton Caught  15
B Goodall Caught  7
L Froom Caught  11
P Hayes Bowled  7
D Morse Bowled  2
R Hawkins Bowled  26
J Webb Caught  3
I King Not Out  4

Burley Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Steven Moorman6.0049224.508.17
Ian Edworthy9.0035135.003.89
Adam Harrison4.0022122.005.50
Michael Moorman6.0047147.007.83
Lee Wilkins5.0116116.003.20
Brian Price7.312847.003.73

Burley Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 22w 1b 4lb 
for 4 wickets
29
206

(37.1 overs)
    
Ian Edworthy b  R Hawkins 88 19
Martin Rapson ct  L Froom 6 1
Michael Moorman Run out  0
Pete Stacey b  R Hawkins 21 4
Ray Gunn Not Out  50 7
Andy Dilworth Not Out  12 4
Lee Wilkins  
Steven Moorman  
Adam Harrison  
Brian Price  
A.N. Other  

Christchurch Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.