Burley Cricket Club

Scorecard

Parley III v Burley Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 17 May 2014 at 14.00
Burley Cricket Club Won by 7 wickets

Match report At a sunny Kings Park, Parley opted to bat having won the toss. Parley got off to a quick start but after the fall of a key wicket Burley upped their game and saw off the last 3 wickets with Parley held on 111.
Burley took it steady and with a great partnership of 62 between Ian Edworthy (28)and Andy Dilworth (38)completing the win for the loss of 3 wickets

Parley III Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 12w 2lb 
for 10 wickets
15
111 (40.0 overs)
     
M Barber Run out  27
T Gouan b  S Moorman 25 3
T Barber ct  S Moorman (M Deacon) 6
M Shinha ct  I Edworthy (R Gunn) 0
R Grace ct  M Deacon (S Moorman) 9
R Hatemore lbw  I Edworthy 1
L Bragginton Run out  8
J Bealy lbw  I Edworthy 3
S Rue Not Out  16
S Spliller ct  S Moorman (S Moorman) 0
I Payne ct  S Moorman (A Dilworth) 0

Burley Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dan Mepham8.003100.003.87
Steven Moorman9.022546.252.78
Ian Edworthy10.05632.000.60
Mike Deacon5.0024124.004.80
Marc Seymour6.001700.002.83
Michael Moorman2.00600.003.00

Burley Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
10w 1b 1lb 
for 3 wickets
12
114

(30.2 overs)
    
Michael Moorman ct  I Payne 17
Martin Rapson lbw  T Barber 6
Pete Stacey ct  S Spliller 13
Andy Dilworth Not Out  38 5 1
Ian Edworthy Not Out  28 4
Mike Deacon   1
Adam Harrison  
Ray Gunn  
Marc Seymour  
Steven Moorman   2
Dan Mepham  

Parley III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
I Payne10.0221121.002.10
T Barber9.0227127.003.00
S Spiller6.0033133.005.50
M Barber3.001100.003.67
L Barggington3.001600.005.33
R Hattemore0.20400.0012.00