Burley Cricket Club

Scorecard

Curdridge v Burley Cricket Club Sunday XI on Sun 07 Jun 2015 at 14:30
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Burley Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 11w 5b 1lb 
for 2 wickets
19
235

(41.0 overs)
    
Ian Edworthy Retired Not Out  103 17 1
Charles Moorman b  D Colde 2 8
Kieron Hudson Retired Not Out  69
Daniel Tucker lbw  D Colde 4 1
Alec Moorman Not Out  28 5
Jim Burry Not Out  6
Harvey Farrell-Jarvis  
Matt Fletcher  
Jonny Blundell  
Marcus Reynolds  
Charlie Lambourne  

Curdridge Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
L Dimmick15.026400.004.27
D Colde10.0143221.504.30
J Nandha6.004500.007.50
Hunt6.004100.006.83
Rogers5.003600.007.20

Curdridge Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7w 14b 4lb 
for 4 wickets
25
184 (39.0 overs)
     
J Keogh b  J Blundell 0
J Nandha Retired Not Out  104
C Vickery lbw  J Blundell 33
A Chatai Run out  6
S Pitser Run out  0
L Dimmick Not Out  18
D Colde Not Out  1
Hunt  
Rogers  
Warne  
McGrath  

Burley Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jonny Blundell10.0327213.502.70
Charlie Lambourne9.023400.003.78
Matt Fletcher7.023200.004.57
Marcus Reynolds6.003600.006.00
Ian Edworthy4.001200.003.00
Jim Burry3.002600.008.67