Burley Cricket Club

Scorecard

Burley Cricket Club Sunday XI v Coombe Bissett on Sun 14 Jun 2015 at 14:00
Burley Cricket Club Lost by 118 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Coombe Bissett Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 4b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
13
198 (40.0 overs)
     
J Vincent b  J Blundell 34
B Vincent b  J Blundell 5
M Newman ct  C Lambourne MD Shiek 13
M Johnson ct  J Burry MD Shiek 46
B Rouse b  J Burry 83
A Reeve b  J Burry 3
M Mould b  J Blundell 1
M Bird b  J Burry 0
J Taylor Not Out  0
N Bird Not Out  0
A Fisher  

Burley Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jonny Blundell8.0249316.336.12
MD Shiek8.0131215.503.87
Charlie Lambourne7.023500.005.00
Ben Gorham8.011900.002.37
Oliver Lambourne3.003100.0010.33
Jim Burry6.002638.674.33

Burley Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2w 6b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
9
80

(25.0 overs)
    
Ben Gorham b  M Mould 31 3
Charles Moorman ct  J Taylor 0
Alec Moorman ct  M Newman 6 1
Daniel Tucker b  M Newman 1
Dan Maher ct  M Mould 4 1
Jim Burry ct  A Reeve 4 1 1
MD Shiek ct  M Mould 0
Oliver Lambourne st  M Mould 0
Harvey Farrell-Jarvis b  A Reeve 0
Charlie Lambourne b  M Bird 25 5 1
Jonny Blundell Not Out  0

Coombe Bissett Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Taylor8.0213113.001.62
M Newman8.0029214.503.63
A Reeve4.001125.502.75
M Mould4.02641.501.50
M Bird1.0014114.0014.00