Burley Cricket Club

Scorecard

Peartree v Burley Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 23 May 2015 at 14:00
Burley Cricket Club Lost by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Burley Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
19w 4b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
25
136

(42.5 overs)
    
Kieron Hudson ct J Meredith S Mahboob 17 3
Jonathan Beck ct I Agha H Khan 1 1
Alec Moorman b T Abrar 18 2 1
Alex Martin b T Abrar 4 1
Rob Munro ct J Fletcher 13 2 2
Michael Moorman b S Mahboob 4 1
Wayne Tucker ct T Abrar 2
Craig Doick b T Abrar 46 8
Dan Maher ct I Agha 1
Matthew Beck ct J Fletcher 0
Iain Barrett Not Out  5 1

Peartree Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
I Agha10.0317117.001.70
H Khan8.0240140.005.00
S Mahboob10.031929.501.90
T Abrar9.523548.753.56
J Fletcher5.001929.503.80

Peartree Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
14w 2b  
for 6 wickets
16
137 (40.3 overs)
     
J Ayling lbw I Barrett 7 1
I Agha ct R Munro J Beck 17 3
J Meredith ct J Beck J Beck 10 2
D Doyle ct A Martin C Doick 51 7
T Robinson ct R Munro D Maher 9 2
I Agha ct A Moorman D Maher 6 1
H Parker Not Out  20 2
S Mahboob Not Out  1
   
   
   

Burley Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Wayne Tucker10.071200.001.20
Jonathan Beck10.0331215.503.10
Craig Doick10.0420120.002.00
Alex Martin2.001300.006.50
Iain Barrett2.3025125.0010.00
Dan Maher6.0034217.005.67