Burley Cricket Club

Scorecard

Burley Cricket Club 2nd XI v Bashley (Rydal) V on Sat 04 Jul 2015 at 14:00
Burley Cricket Club Lost by 22 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bashley (Rydal) V Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
16nb 16w 1b 4lb 
for 7 wickets
37
284 (42.0 overs)
     
C Lewis st  R Gunn B Price 125 18
M Clarke lbw  M Beck 8
S Sheen lbw  D Maher 17 4
T Hayward-Cox ct  D Tucker M Beck 40 8
G Presland Run out  34 5
A Daley ct  R Gunn O Driscoll 4
J Hood b  O Driscoll 6 1
D Hart Not Out  4
J Hood Not Out  9 2
M Hayward-Cox  
C Anderson  

Burley Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Steven Moorman10.006800.006.80
Ollie Driscoll10.0257228.505.70
Matthew Beck10.0153226.505.30
Dan Maher6.0047147.007.83
Gill Jarvis2.002700.0013.50
Brian Price4.0016116.004.00

Burley Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 14w 6b  
for 3 wickets
22
262

(42.0 overs)
    
Steven Moorman b  S Sheen 32 6
Daniel Tucker ct  A Davey M Hayward-Cox 20 1 1
Dan Maher Not Out  121 10
Ray Gunn ct  J Hood J Hood 34 4 1 1
Martin Rapson Not Out  33 2 1
Ben Crowley  
Matthew Beck  
Ollie Driscoll  
Brian Price  
Gill Jarvis  
Harvey Farrell-Jarvis  

Bashley (Rydal) V Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D Hart10.005600.005.60
S Sheen10.0041141.004.10
M Hayward-Cox10.0066166.006.60
J Hood6.0037137.006.17
C Anderson3.002800.009.33
T Hayward-Cox2.001900.009.50
M Clarke1.00900.009.00