Burley Cricket Club

Scorecard

Mottisfont v Burley Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 16 Jul 2016 at 14:00
Burley Cricket Club Lost by 51 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Mottisfont Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 21w 2b  
for 5 wickets
27
242 (45.0 overs)
     
I Bradwell ct  C Doick C Doick 19
G Collins ct  A Moorman J Burry 6
R Blake Not Out  132
J Drake ct  K Hudson M Moorman 17
R Gribbell Run out  7
T Byrne ct  C Doick A Martin 16
P Joshi Not Out  18
D Evans  
S Godwin  
G Blake  
P Southwell  

Burley Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jim Burry10.0334134.003.40
Craig Doick10.0125125.002.50
Michael Moorman10.0082182.008.20
Alex Martin9.0138138.004.22
Steven Moorman4.003800.009.50
Matthew Beck2.002300.0011.50

Burley Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 1lb 
for 5 wickets
4
191

(45.0 overs)
    
Kieron Hudson ct  I Bradwell I Bradwell 4 1
Stephen Doick ct  I Bradwell R Gribbell 0
Alex Martin ct  I Bradwell P Southwell 32 4
Alec Moorman Not Out  86 8 2 1
Michael Moorman b  S Godwin 34 2 1
Craig Doick ct  G Blake I Bradwell 30 3 2
Jim Burry Not Out  1
Steven Moorman  
Matthew Beck  
Harvey Farrell-Jarvis  
A.N. Other  

Mottisfont Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
I Bradwell9.0221210.502.33
R Gribbell10.0435135.003.50
R Blake6.002800.004.67
S Godwin10.0038138.003.80
P Southwell6.0039139.006.50
D Evans4.002900.007.25