Burley Cricket Club

Scorecard

Winterbourne v Burley Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 05 Aug 2017 at 13.30
Burley Cricket Club Lost by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Burley Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 10w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
13
102

(44.3 overs)
    
Kieron Hudson ct N lawrence E Dadd 11 45 43 1 25.58
Alan Wright ct S Douse E Dadd 17 99 64 1 26.56
Ray Gunn b S Douse 15 108 80 1 18.75
Craig Doick ct J Harvey V Bali 0 3 1 0
Wayne Tucker lbw E Dadd 1 9 13 7.69
Ben Crowley b V Bali 3 5 6 50.0
Alec Moorman b N Lawrence 1 11 12 8.33
Jim Burry b N Lawrence 10 12 11 2 90.91
James Pullen b N Lawrence 2 3 2 100
Tim Roach ct M Gurung S Douse 29 33 26 7 111.54
Charlie Clamp Not Out  0 12 2 0 1

Winterbourne Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
N Lawrence10.032337.672.30
Z Smith6.021600.002.67
M Gurung6.02900.001.50
E Dadd10.051535.001.50
V Bali10.0324212.002.40
S Douse1.31020.000.00
W Everett1.001400.0014.00

Winterbourne Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 3b 1lb 
for 2 wickets
9
103 (20.0 overs)
     
J Harvey Not Out  20 74 60 2 33.33
S Magar ct C Clamp W Tucker 33 50 41 5 80.49
C Everett b C Doick 0 1 2 0
V Bali Not Out  41 23 13 2 5 315.38
M Gurung  
S Douse  
Z Smith  
E Dadd  
W Everett  
N Lawrence  
AN Other  

Burley Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jim Burry6.011600.002.67
Charlie Clamp6.002100.003.50
Wayne Tucker4.0122122.005.50
Craig Doick3.0031131.0010.33
Tim Roach1.00900.009.00