Burley Cricket Club

Scorecard

Burley Cricket Club U9 v Lymington on Fri 09 Jun 2017 at 18:30
Burley Cricket Club Lost by 37 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Lymington Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
18nb 52w 1b  
for 5 wickets
71
292 (16.0 overs)
     
Edward Fox Not Out  13 3
Kerr Mc Guffin Not Out  0
Charlie Maynard Not Out  10 2
Toby Etheridge Not Out  2
Ger Hardt Swamers Not Out  0
Cam Macnamera Not Out  2
Baden Loveless Not Out  3
Winston Loveless Not Out  11 2

Burley Cricket Club U9 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack Webb2.001200.006.00
Joe Clarke2.0019119.009.50
Oscar Wilkes2.001125.505.50
Jamie Speirs2.001800.009.00
Stan Arnold2.001100.005.50
Lily Sephton2.00717.003.50
Lily Crowley2.002200.0011.00
Kai Hale2.002100.0010.50

Burley Cricket Club U9 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 28w 7b  
for 4 wickets
43
255

(16.0 overs)
    
Jack Webb Not Out  1
Joe Clarke Not Out  0
Jamie Speirs Not Out  1
Oscar Wilkes Not Out  2
Lily Crowley Not Out  1
Lily Sephton Not Out  1
Stan Arnold Not Out  8
Kai Hale Not Out  7

Lymington Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Edward Fox2.00000.000.00
Baden Loveless2.00300.001.50
Kerr Mcguffin2.001200.006.00
Cam Macnamara2.00700.003.50
Gerhardt Swamers2.0013113.006.50
Toby Etherridge2.00400.002.00
Charlie Maynard2.0026126.0013.00
Winston Loveless2.001326.506.50