Burley Cricket Club

Scorecard

Burley Cricket Club 2nd XI v Bransgore II on Sat 04 Aug 2018 at 13:00
Burley Cricket Club Lost by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Burley Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6w 11b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
20
81

(34.4 overs)
    
Pete Stacey b  S Thomas 0
Alex Martin lbw  P Mitchell 7 1
Daniel Tucker b  S Thomas 0
Ray Gunn b  G Angel 27 6
Dan Maher b  D Siddons 10 2
Jim Burry ct  D Siddons 0
James Roberts b  G Angel 1
Ben Crowley b  G Angel 0
Scott Menary Not Out  9 1
Dan Mepham lbw  G Angel 0
Mark Wheeler ct  M Jones 9 2

Bransgore II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
P Mitchell8.0220120.002.50
S Thomas8.051527.501.88
D Siddons8.041025.001.25
G Angel8.021844.502.25
M Jones1.41111.000.60
O Newton1.00500.005.00

Bransgore II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 5w 5b 2lb 
for 1 wickets
14
83 (18.0 overs)
     
D Hunter b  J Roberts 28
M Thomas Not Out  40
D Siddons Not Out  4
P Mitchell  
S Thomas  
G Angel  
M Jones  
O Newton  
A Player  
A Player  
A Player  

Burley Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dan Mepham4.011100.002.75
Jim Burry6.021900.003.17
James Roberts4.0117117.004.25
Alex Martin2.001400.007.00
Mark Wheeler1.00100.001.00
Scott Menary1.001800.0018.00