Burley Cricket Club

Scorecard

Burley Cricket Club Sunday XI v Wessex Pilgrims on Sun 09 Jun 2019 at 14:00
Burley Cricket Club Lost by 98 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wessex Pilgrims Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 5w 4b 4lb 
for 6 wickets
15
291 (40.0 overs)
     
R Murphy ct  M Wheeler J Burry 25
C Dennett b  D Maher 108
S Birt st  A Martin M Wheeler 2
P Harding lbw  D Maher 33
S Gnad Not Out  101
L Hopkins b  D Maher 0
G Bush b  D Maher 0
A Lavender Not Out  7
J Baveridge  
J Straight  
P Rendell  

Burley Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dan Mepham8.013600.004.50
Scott Menary3.002100.007.00
Jim Burry8.0230130.003.75
Mark Wheeler8.0050150.006.25
Dan Maher8.0077419.259.63
Kieron Hudson4.005000.0012.50
Alec Moorman1.001900.0019.00

Burley Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 3w 8b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
15
193

(40.0 overs)
    
Kieron Hudson b  A Lavender 14 3
Alex Martin b  S Birt 10 2 1
Jim Burry ct  P Rendell 16 1
Alec Moorman b  P Rendell 85 16 1
Scott Menary ct  G Bush 6
Dan Maher Not Out  39 7
Dan Mepham lbw  G Bush 0
Harvey Farrell-Jarvis b  R Murphy 4 1
Steve Menary  
Daniel Tucker  
Mark Wheeler   1

Wessex Pilgrims Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S Birt6.04919.001.50
A Lavender6.0016116.002.67
P Harding5.003400.006.80
J Straight8.005300.006.63
P Rendell8.0040220.005.00
G Bush6.0123211.503.83
R Murphy1.00919.009.00