Burley Cricket Club

Scorecard

Coombe Bissett v Burley Cricket Club Sunday XI on Sun 11 Aug 2019 at 13:30
Burley Cricket Club Lost by 18 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Coombe Bissett Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 9b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
14
217 (40.0 overs)
     
W Hewlett b  C Foster 12
G Vaughan b  J Roberts 11
G Sankaran ct  D Maher C Clamp 18
D Webber Not Out  118
C Vaughan b  C Clamp 5
A Reeves lbw  C Clamp 15
G Mould b  C Clamp 0
M Mould Not Out  24
M Briggs  
L Hodgkinson  
A Fisher  

Burley Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Carl Foster8.0042142.005.25
James Roberts7.0225125.003.57
Mark Wheeler8.013600.004.50
Charlie Clamp8.023548.754.38
Marcus Reynolds4.004500.0011.25
Scott Menary5.002400.004.80

Burley Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
17w 10b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
33
199

(39.5 overs)
    
Kieron Hudson lbw  W Hewlett 17 2
Marcus Reynolds ct  W Hewlett 3
Jim Burry ct  G Mould 16 3
Charlie Clamp ct  M Mould 62 10
Dan Maher ct  M Mould 47 6 1
Scott Menary b  D Webber 0
James Roberts b  D Webber 17 2 1
Daniel Tucker b  D Webber 0
Steve Menary ct  M Mould 7 1
Carl Foster st  M Mould 0
Mark Wheeler Not Out  1

Coombe Bissett Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
W Hewlett8.031125.501.38
S Sankaran8.031900.002.37
C Vaughan2.002800.0014.00
G Mould4.0024124.006.00
M Briggs3.002400.008.00
M Mould7.5054413.506.89
D Webber7.002538.333.57