Burley Cricket Club

Scorecard

Sway II v Burley Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 29 Aug 2020 at 13:00
Burley Cricket Club Won by 101 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Burley Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 8w 3b 3lb 
for 4 wickets
16
267

(40.0 overs)
    
Alex Martin ct b. O Marshall 26
Jim Burry ct b. R Drayton 29
James Edworthy ct b. N Glass 68
James Brown st b. C Tracey 40
Sean Hatton Not Out  50
Dan Maher Not Out  27
Charlie Humphreys  
Ray Gunn  
Charlie Clamp  
James Roberts  
Dan Mepham  

Sway II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S Drayton7.025200.007.43
D Marshall8.024000.005.00
R Drayton2.0019119.009.50
N Glass8.0054154.006.75
O Marshall8.0235135.004.38
T O'Callaghan2.002300.0011.50
C Tracey5.0027127.005.40

Sway II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 7w 13b  
for 8 wickets
26
155 (40.0 overs)
     
P Bennett ct b. D Mepham 0
T Dias ct b. J Roberts 0
O Hudson ct b. D Mepham 9
R Drayton ct b. C Clamp 56
M Holden ct b. C Humphreys 2
T O'Callaghan Run out  16
N Glass b b. D Maher 2
C Tracey b b. D Maher 13
D Marshall Not Out  17
O Marshall Not Out  10
S Drayton  

Burley Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dan Mepham8.041326.501.62
James Roberts6.02515.000.83
James Edworthy4.001400.003.50
Charlie Humphreys4.0047147.0011.75
Charlie Clamp8.0035135.004.38
Dan Maher8.0125212.503.12
James Brown2.00300.001.50