Burley Cricket Club

Scorecard

Brockenhurst v Burley Cricket Club U12 on Sun 13 Sep 2020 at 9:30
Burley Cricket Club Lost by 6 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Brockenhurst Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 17 wickets
0
248 (20.0 overs)
     
Dan Bowled  4
D'Arcy Not Out  15
Kieran Run out  0
Ethan Run out  0
Isaac Bowled  7
Matt Not Out  12
Henry Bowled  5
Charlie Not Out  3
Sam Run out  12
Toby Bowled  7

Burley Cricket Club U12 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Stan Arnold3.001735.675.67
Joshua Lelliott-Porter3.002300.007.67
Thibaut Herve3.001133.673.67
Oscar Wilkes2.0017117.008.50
Max Dilworth2.00422.002.00
Jack Webb1.00020.000.00
Douglas Steele2.001125.505.50
A.N. Other2.00313.001.50

Burley Cricket Club U12 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 11 wickets
0
242

(20.0 overs)
    
A.N. Other Bowled  8
Thibaut Herve Not Out  12
Douglas Steele Bowled  2
Max Dilworth Bowled  0
Oscar Wilkes Bowled  4
Sam Ladams Bowled  0
Joshua Lelliott-Porter Bowled  5
Finn McCarthy Bowled  0
Jack Webb  
Stan Arnold Not Out  4

Brockenhurst Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D'Arcy4.001025.002.50
Dan3.00832.672.67
Henry2.00313.001.50
Charlie1.00212.002.00
Matt1.001100.0011.00
Isaac5.001735.673.40
Toby1.00212.002.00
Kieran2.001200.006.00
Ethan1.00824.008.00