Burley Cricket Club

Scorecard

Burley Cricket Club 1st XI v Fawley II on Sat 19 Jun 2021 at 13:00
Burley Cricket Club Lost by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Burley Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 11w 4b 1lb 
for 4 wickets
19
244

(40.0 overs)
    
Kieron Hudson Not Out  132 130 20 1 101.54
Alex Martin b L Perry 19 31 3 61.29
Simon Webster st K CoxallL Perry 0 8 0
Dan Maher ct R Coutts b D Whittington 25 36 3 69.44
Alec Moorman st K CoxallR Tona 49 38 7 1 128.95
Jim Burry  
Matt Fletcher   1
Mark Wheeler   1
James Roberts  
Martyn Webster  
Alex Frost  

Fawley II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Roly Coutts4.001900.004.75
Riley Tona8.0055155.006.87
Dean Whittington5.0029129.005.80
Rob Thomas7.003900.005.57
Jack Pinto8.006000.007.50

Fawley II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 8w 5b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
15
246 (38.0 overs)
     
John Painter ct M Wheeler b M Wheeler 37 52 5 71.15
Kieran Coxall b J Roberts 0 2 0
Rob Leach b J Roberts 112 90 17 1 124.44
Jack Pinto ct Unsure b D Maher 29 33 5 87.88
Dean Whittington Not Out  39 33 6 118.18
Mathew Bracher ct M Fletcher b D Maher 8 10 1 80.0
Rob Thomas Not Out  6 9 66.67
Luke Perry  
Roly Coutts  
Christopher Tona  
Riley Tona  

Burley Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Roberts8.0058229.007.25
Jim Burry8.013300.004.13
Mark Wheeler8.0053153.006.63
Matt Fletcher6.004400.007.33
Dan Maher7.0039219.505.57
Alex Martin1.001300.0013.00