Burley Cricket Club

Scorecard

Burley Cricket Club Sunday XI v Talbot on Sun 05 Sep 2021 at 13:00
Burley Cricket Club Lost by 110 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Talbot Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
302 (35.0 overs)
     
J Arnold Retired Not Out  100 16
H Woaden b  Lelliot-Porter 89 13
F Fitzjohn Retired Not Out  50 7 3
R Singh b  Hudson 19 3 1
D Wills Not Out  20 3
N Hurt Not Out  3
S O'Connolly  
M Brennan  
M Gardner  
A Faccini  
N Sayni  

Burley Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jim Burry7.002500.003.57
Rhys Gadsby7.004000.005.71
Mark Wheeler5.005400.0010.80
Rishi Katakam4.007100.0017.75
Joshua Lelliott-Porter6.0049149.008.17
Kieron Hudson5.0061161.0012.20

Burley Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
192

(35.0 overs)
    
Rishi Katakam Bowled  24 4
Alex Frost Run out  5
Kieron Hudson Bowled  73 11
Manjeet Grewal Caught  19
Simon Webster Bowled  22 4
Dan Munday Bowled  7 1
Steve Menary Bowled  2
Jim Burry Bowled  4 1
Rhys Gadsby Caught  5 1
Joshua Lelliott-Porter Not Out  2
Mark Wheeler Not Out  5 1

Talbot Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M Gardner7.0136136.005.14
A Faccini7.022947.254.14
M Brennan5.014900.009.80
N Sayni7.011900.002.71
N Hurt4.003400.008.50
R Singh5.01717.001.40
D Wills1.00515.005.00