Burley Cricket Club

Scorecard

Burley Cricket Club 1st XI v Millwall Stars on Sat 04 Sep 2021 at 13:30
Burley Cricket Club Lost by 71 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Burley Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5w 22b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
29
166

(34.0 overs)
    
Piers Scott Bowled  0
James Edworthy Caught  59 11
George Wilson Caught  0
Dan Maher Bowled  22 4
Jim Burry Stumped  0
Ray Gunn Caught  16 3
Simon Webster Caught  4 1
Scott Menary Stumped  24 3
James Bockett Bowled  6 1
Steve Abraham Bowled  5 1
Martyn Webster Not Out  0

Millwall Stars Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D Narayan8.032739.003.38
S Patil5.0126126.005.20
H Varanasi5.0027127.005.40
R Narayanabhatla8.0150225.006.25
V Kompella5.001326.502.60
K Srivastava3.001700.005.67

Millwall Stars Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 25w 4b 9lb 
for 10 wickets
39
237 (38.5 overs)
     
A Dsouza Bowled  28 1
K Srivastava Caught  35 8
H Varanasi Bowled  7 6
H Singh Caught  41 6
S Elluri Caught  40
R Narayanabhatla Bowled  2
S Kompella Caught  14 2
D Narayan Bowled  7
B BalaPhani Kumar Caught  32 6
S Patil Caught  13 2
V Kompella Not Out  0

Burley Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Bockett4.0139139.009.75
Scott Menary4.0116116.004.00
Steve Abraham5.0039313.007.80
Martyn Webster5.012300.004.60
Simon Webster2.003200.0016.00
Dan Maher5.0029129.005.80
Piers Scott5.011427.002.80
George Wilson4.0024212.006.00
James Edworthy4.01500.001.25
Jim Burry0.50010.000.00